Accident Summary Nr: 202470050 - Employee's Leg Is Fractured When Run over by Trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314823709 | 03/01/2011 | 0761 | 115115 | Cal Ag Resources, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on February 7, 2011, Employee #1, with Cal Ag Resources, Inc. (a farm labor contractor), was helping to unload pistachio tree seedling bins from a trailer that was hitched to a moving agriculture tractor. His left leg was run over by a trailer tire, causing tibia and fibula fractures.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314823709 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |