Accident Summary Nr: 202468211 - Non-Employee Falls from Lower Level of Bus
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312434137 | 09/17/2009 | 7999 | 487110 | British Bus Company, Llc |
Abstract: On September 5, 2009, a nonemployee fell from the lower level of a double deck bus. There was no employer/employee relationship.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312434137 | Occupation not reported |