Accident Summary Nr: 202467627 - Landscaping Worker Suffers Cardiac Arrest
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
312432529 | 06/29/2009 | 0782 | 561730 | Conejo Complete Inc. Dba Conejo Complete Landscape |
Abstract: On June 27, 2009, a worker at a landscaping company suffered a cardiac arrest. The report stated that there had been no injury. No other information is available about this incident.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 312432529 | Occupation not reported |