Accident Summary Nr: 202467619 - Inmate Drowns While Cleaning Pool
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312432321 | 06/09/2009 | 9223 | 922140 | County Of San Luis Obispo Dept Of General Services |
Abstract: At approximately 2:15 p.m. on June 8, 2009, Employee #1, an inmate under the control of San Luis Obispo County Sheriffs Alternate Work Program, was cleaning a pool. Employee #1 drowned.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312432321 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |