Accident Summary Nr: 202467189 - Employee Is Injured in Fall from Roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312429855 | 10/28/2008 | 7699 | 561790 | Dr. Gutters |
Abstract: At approximately 11:30 a.m. on October 21, 2008, Employee #1 was cleaning rain gutters of the roof of a residential house, when he fell from an approximately 10 ft to the concrete surface below. Employee #1 was hospitalized and treated for his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312429855 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Sheetmetal duct installers |