Accident Summary Nr: 202466306 - Machinist Sustains Concussion after Being Struck in the Face
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
310200365 | 02/27/2008 | 3812 | 334511 | Triumph Structures Los Angeles |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working as a machinist for Triumph Structures - Los Angeles, a company that manufactured search, detection, navigation, guidance, aeronautical, and nautical systems and instruments. He fell after being struck in the face and sustaining a concussion. He was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 310200365 | Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Machinists |