Accident Summary Nr: 202463915 - Employee Is Injected with Soapy Water
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310194899 | 10/23/2006 | 3724 | 336412 | T A Aerospace |
Abstract: At approximately 7:40 a.m. on September 5, 2006, Employee #1 was cleaning mandrels when she accidentally injected herself with soapy water with a 79SG Syphon Spray Gun. Employee #1 was admitted to Henry Mayo Hospital.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310194899 | Hospitalized injury | Puncture | Machine operators, not specified |