Accident Summary Nr: 202458808 - Employee Is Exposed to Asbestos
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316981448 | 02/10/2014 | 1311 | 211111 | Occidental Of Elk Hills, Inc. |
Abstract: On November 7, 2013, Employee #1 was exposed to asbestos, but was not injured. No other details were provided in the narrative.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316981448 | Occupation not reported |