Accident Summary Nr: 202458428 - Employee Falls Ill While Driving Frack Truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
316980978 | 10/07/2013 | 7359 | 532490 | Western Oilfields Supply Co Dba Rain For Rent |
Abstract: At 6:11 p.m. on September 9, 2013, Employee #1 was moving frack trucks and began to feel ill.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 316980978 | Non Hospitalized injury | Heat Exhaustion | Occupation not reported |