Accident Summary Nr: 202457735 - Employee Falls Breaking Ankle, Loses Consciousness
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313387656 | 09/12/2012 | 0761 | 115115 | Andres Armenta Celaya Dba Celaya Contracting |
Abstract: At approximately 11:00 a.m. on June 13, 2012, Employee #1, with Andres Armenta Celaya Dba Celaya Contracting, was thinning grapevines of excess leaves. Employee #1 was attempting to step from one side of the row to the other, when her foot slipped on wet dirt. Employee #1 fell to the ground, fracturing her left ankle and loosing consciousness. Employee #1 was taken to the hospital.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313387656 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |