Accident Summary Nr: 202457214 - Employee Dies from Heart Attack

Accident Summary Nr: 202457214 -- Report ID: 0950642 -- Event Date: 05/01/2011
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31338434905/10/20112015311615Randall Foods Inc

Abstract: At approximately 3:30 p.m. on May 1, 2011, Employee #1, a manager, suffered a heart attack that was not work related, and he died.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, HEART ATTACK

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 313384349 Fatality Other Supervisors; handlers,equip-cleaners,laborers nec