Accident Summary Nr: 202449914 - Employee Is Cut by Band Saw Blade

Accident Summary Nr: 202449914 -- Report ID: 0950633 -- Event Date: 01/09/2009
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31060560502/09/20095411445110Stater Bros. Markets #90

Abstract: On January 9, 2009, an employee was cut by a band saw blade and received a nonserious unspecified injury.

Keywords: BANDSAW, STRUCK BY, BLADE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 310605605 Non Hospitalized injury Fracture Butchers and meat cutters