Accident Summary Nr: 202449724 - Employee Falls from Ladder and Has a Non-Serious Injury
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310604152 | 09/04/2008 | 1542 | 236220 | Clark Contractors Inc |
Abstract: On July 21, 2008, Employee #1 was working as a construction laborer in an excavation when the ladder he was working from slipped and he fell between eight to twelve feet to the ground. Employee #1 had a nonserious injury (type of injury not stated), and was not hospitalized.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | New project or new addition | $5,000,000 to $20,000,000 | 1 | 12 | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 310604152 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Excavation Fatality Cause: Other |