Accident Summary Nr: 202449690 - Employee Is Burned When Propane Tank Explodes
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
310605373 | 12/31/2008 | 7359 | 532490 | Leiso Inc. Dba Apex Rentals |
Abstract: On November 18, 2008, Employee #1 was filling a propane tank, when it exploded. Employee #1 was burned.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 310605373 | Non Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Laborers, except construction |