Accident Summary Nr: 202449609 - Employee Falls from Storage Rack, Suffers Concussion
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310604822 | 11/05/2008 | 4226 | 493190 | Chino Valley Unified School District- Warehouse |
Abstract: Employee #1 fell approximately 6-ft from a storage rack and suffered a concussion. Employee #1 was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310604822 | Non Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Freight, stock and material handlers, n.e.c. |