Accident Summary Nr: 202449120 - Employee Is Injured When Caught Between Rotating Parts
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
310602743 | 05/13/2008 | 5211 | 444190 | H. D. Supply Dba White Cap |
Abstract: On April 22, 2008, Employee #1, a machine operator of H. D. Supply Dba White Cap, was caught between a pin and a moving rebar. Employee #1 suffered cuts and lacerations but did not need to be hospitalized for treatment.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 310602743 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Machine operators, not specified |