Accident: 202448916 - Employee Is Injured When Struck By Rebar Column
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
310604111 | 09/03/2008 | 1791 | Shipley Rebar Inc |
On June 13, 2008, Employee #1, a construction worker, was struck by a rebar column. He sustained bruises, contusions, and abrasions to his chest.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Other building | New project or new addition | $1,000,000 to $5,000,000 | 2 | 30 |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 310604111 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Construction trades, n.e.c. | FallDist: FallHt:20 Cause: Emplacing reinforcing steel FatCause: Fall, other |