Accident Summary Nr: 202448643 - Employee Injures Hand When Caught by Machinery
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310603592 | 07/23/2008 | 2048 | 311119 | Wild Rocket Foods Llc |
Abstract: On June 25, 2008, Employee #1, a janitor, was operating a piece of machinery when one of his hands became caught between its guard and a rotating wheel. Employee #1 suffered minor bruises and abrasions; no serious injury was reported.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310603592 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Janitors and cleaners |