Accident Summary Nr: 202447934 - Employee's hand injured when vehicle rolls over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310601471 | 01/07/2008 | 1542 | 236220 | Zachry Construction Corporation |
Abstract: At approximately 1:45 p.m. on November 25, 2007, Employee #1, of the Zachry Construction Corporation, was operating a Gator at the job site. He was driving down a hill when his vehicle rolled over, injuring his left hand. Employee #1 was transported to St. Mary Hospital in Apple Valley, CA, where he was treated and released.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other heavy construction | New project or new addition | $1,000,000 to $5,000,000 | 1 | 12 | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 310601471 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Other Activities-Post Decking Detail Work Fatality Cause: Crushed/run-over/trapped of operator by operating |