Accident Summary Nr: 202447918 - Employee Is Killed When Run over by Dump Truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310602446 | 04/11/2008 | 0783 | 561730 | Jodan Farms Nursery |
Abstract: On April 11, 2008, Employee #1, with Jodan Farms Nursery, parked a 1975 Chevrolet C60 dump truck on an incline. He exited the truck and walked behind it to lock a metal gate. When the truck rolled backwards, Employee #1 was run over and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310602446 | Fatality | Other | Truck drivers, light |