Accident Summary Nr: 202447710 - Employee suffers minor injuries in electrical flash
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
310601232 | 11/29/2007 | 1731 | 238210 | Rightway Site Services |
Abstract: On October 30, 2007, Employee #1, of Riteway Site Services, was engaged in his normal work activities when there was an electrical short and flash. He sustained minor injuries that did not require hospitalization.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commercial building | New project or new addition | $1,000,000 to $5,000,000 | 1 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 310601232 | Non Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Electrical power installers and repairers |