Accident Summary Nr: 202447637 - Employee Injured Jumping Off of Tractor
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
310600820 | 10/25/2007 | 0212 | 112111 | Robinson Calf Ranch |
Abstract: At 5:00 p.m. on September 11, 2007 Employee #1, a regular employee of Robinson Calf Ranch located at 8325 Schaefer Ave, Ontario, California received multiple injuries when the employee jumped off of a moving Kubota Tractor that he was operating and the back wheel of the tractor struck Employee #1. Employee #1 was hospitalized for 10 days. The employer is a cattle ranch that raises calves.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 310600820 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Laborers, except construction |