Return to Accident Search Results
Accident Report Detail
Accident Summary Nr: 202447371 - Employee's elbow injured when forklift overturns
Accident Summary Nr: 202447371 -- Report ID: 0950633 -- Event Date: 10/03/2007
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
| 310601133 | 11/19/2007 | 1791 | 238190 | Canyon Rebar |
Abstract:
On October 3, 2007, Employee #1 was operating a forklift when it overturned. He suffered a bruised right elbow, for which he was treated and released.
Keywords:
IND TRK OPERATOR, CONSTRUCTION, INDUSTRIAL TRUCK, ARM, ELBOW, CONTUSION, OVERTURN
Accident Details
| End Use |
Project Type |
Project Cost |
Stories |
Non-building Height |
Fatality |
| Manufacturing plant |
New project or new addition |
$50,000 to $250,000 |
1 |
10 |
|
Employee Details
| Employee # |
Inspection Nr |
Age |
Sex |
Degree of Injury |
Nature of Injury |
Occupation |
| 1 |
310601133 |
|
|
Non Hospitalized injury |
Other |
Supervisors, n.e.c. |