Accident: 202447231 - Employee Injured In Fall Into Pit
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
310599840 | 08/10/2007 | 1541 | D & K Concrete Floors Inc |
On July 20, 2007, Employee #1, age 19, fell into a pit. He sustained injuries, but did not require hospitalization.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commercial building | New project or new addition | $20,000,000 and over | 1 | 9 |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 310599840 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Concrete and terrazzo finishers | FallDist: FallHt:9 Cause: Exterior masonry FatCause: Fall from/with structure (other than roof) |