Accident Summary Nr: 202446548 - Employee Sustains Unspecified Fracture While Using Jackhamme
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310600416 | 09/10/2007 | 9199 | 921190 | Corona City Dept Public Works |
Abstract: Employee #1 suffered an unspecified fracture while using a jackhammer. Employee #1 was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310600416 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Construction trades, n.e.c. |