Accident Summary Nr: 202445938 - Employee's Hip Is Injured When Falls from Scissor Lift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307461913 | 12/13/2006 | 1761 | 238160 | M.R.Somers Construction Inc |
Abstract: On October 19, 2006, Employee #1's hip was injured when he fell from a scissor lift.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | $1,000,000 to $5,000,000 | 1 | 14 | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307461913 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Carpenters |