Return to Accident Search Results
Accident Report Detail
Accident Summary Nr: 202444964 - Employee Is Not Injured When Trench Caves In
Accident Summary Nr: 202444964 -- Report ID: 0950633 -- Event Date: 02/09/2007
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
| 119956530 | 02/09/2007 | 1711 | 238910 | Omar Broce Dba California Pumping & Sanitation |
Abstract:
On February 9, 2007, an employee was working in or around the trench when it caved-in. The employee was not injured.
Keywords:
TRENCH, CAVE-IN
Accident Details
| End Use |
Project Type |
Project Cost |
Stories |
Non-building Height |
Fatality |
| Other building |
Other |
$50,000 to $250,000 |
1 |
10 |
|
Employee Details
| Employee # |
Inspection Nr |
Age |
Sex |
Degree of Injury |
Nature of Injury |
Occupation |
| 1 |
119956530 |
|
|
|
|
Occupation not reported |