Accident Summary Nr: 202444402 - Employee Is Injured in Fall from Tree
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307461111 | 08/30/2006 | 4841 | 515210 | Charter Communications |
Abstract: Employee #1 was injured, when he fell from a tree. He was hospitalized with his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307461111 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Telephone line installers and repairers |