Accident Summary Nr: 202443628 - Employee Fractures Pelvis and Wrist in Fall from Ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307460790 | 07/25/2006 | 8748 | 541690 | Goodcents Solutions |
Abstract: At approximately 8:52 a.m. on June 23, 2006, Employee #1 was standing on an extension ladder, transferring his tool pouch and a switch for an air conditioning compressor onto the roof. He fell seven feet onto the cement floor and sustained a fractured pelvis and a fractured left wrist. He was hospitalized for his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307460790 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Electrical and electronic technicians |