Accident Summary Nr: 202443370 - Employee Dislocates Shoulder in Fall from Roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125881391 | 06/12/2006 | 1751 | 238130 | Ford Framing Company Inc. |
Abstract: On May 8, 2006, Employee #1 was working in construction as a carpenter. He fell 18 feet off a roof, dislocating his shoulder. He was not hospitalized.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | $5,000,000 to $20,000,000 | 2 | 18 | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 125881391 | Non Hospitalized injury | Dislocation | Carpenters | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 18 feet Cause: Exterior carpentry Fatality Cause: Fall from/with structure (other than roof) |