Accident Summary Nr: 202443065 - Employee Dies from Heart Attack

Accident Summary Nr: 202443065 -- Report ID: 0950633 -- Event Date: 07/03/2006
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30746063407/03/20064231488490Premier Truss Llc

Abstract: On July 03, 2006, Employee #1, a truck driver, died from a heart attack.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, HEART ATTACK, FALL, TRUCK DRIVER

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 307460634 Fatality Other Truck drivers, heavy