Accident Summary Nr: 202442737 - Nonemployee amputates thumb on a lathe

Accident Summary Nr: 202442737 -- Report ID: 0950633 -- Event Date: 07/29/2005
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30745775408/18/20053711336111Boomerang Racing

Abstract: On July 29, 2005, a nonemployee was using a lathe, when he amputated his thumb.

Keywords: LATHE, AMPUTATED, THUMB

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 307457754 Non Hospitalized injury Amputation Occupation not reported