Accident Summary Nr: 202442422 - Employee Fractures Hand When Caught in Machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125881797 | 10/24/2005 | 4953 | 562211 | Lighting Resources, Inc. |
Abstract: On September 29, 2005, Employee #1, of Lighting Resources, Incorporated, was not hospitalized for a hand fracture, when he was caught in a grinding machine. The accident was determined to be not serious.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125881797 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Crushing and grinding machine operators |