Accident Summary Nr: 202441382 - Employee's Finger Is Amputated by Table Saw
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307457317 | 06/27/2005 | 1751 | 238130 | Elite Bobcat Service |
Abstract: On June 3, 2005, Employee #1 sustained a serious injury to his right index finger when it came in contact with the blade of a table saw. He was hospitalized for an amputation.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Contractor's yard/facility | Other | Under $50,000 | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 307457317 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Laborers, except construction | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Exterior carpentry Fatality Cause: Other |