Accident Summary Nr: 202440111 - Employee injures leg when struck by precast wall panel
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307454256 | 09/01/2004 | 3272 | 327390 | Jensen Enterprises Inc Dba Jensen Precast |
Abstract: At approximately 8:00 p.m. on August 20, 2004, Employee #1 was "form-stripping" a precast concrete wall weighing approximately 2,000 pounds when the wall fell on his left leg. He fractured his left leg and was transported to Kaiser Permanente Hospital, where he was hospitalized for 5 days.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307454256 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Hand molders and shapers, except jewelers |