Accident Summary Nr: 202440095 - Employee Is Killed When Struck by Motorcycle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125968651 | 03/31/2005 | 7948 | 711212 | Perris Raceway Llc |
Abstract: On March 31, 2005, Employee #1, a motorcycle racetrack flagman, was killed when struck by a motorcycle.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125968651 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |