Accident Summary Nr: 202439725 - Employee Is Injured in Fall from Roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307455246 | 12/08/2004 | 7363 | 561320 | Workforce Outsourcing |
Abstract: At approximately 8:00 a.m. on November 12, 2004, Employee #1 fell approximately 9 ft, 11 in. to the ground from the eaves of the roof of a residential one-story home. Employee #1 suffered hand and wrist fractures and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307455246 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Roofers |