Accident Summary Nr: 202439725 - Employee Is Injured in Fall from Roof

Accident Summary Nr: 202439725 -- Report ID: 0950633 -- Event Date: 11/12/2004
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30745524612/08/20047363561320Workforce Outsourcing

Abstract: At approximately 8:00 a.m. on November 12, 2004, Employee #1 fell approximately 9 ft, 11 in. to the ground from the eaves of the roof of a residential one-story home. Employee #1 suffered hand and wrist fractures and was hospitalized.

Keywords: FRACTURE, ROOF, CONSTRUCTION, ROOFER, FALL, ARM, WRIST

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 307455246 Hospitalized injury Fracture Roofers