Accident Summary Nr: 202421079 - Employees Treated at Local Fire
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311254296 | 09/07/2007 | 9221 | 922120 | Lakewood Police Department |
Abstract: Employees #1 through #5, police officers, were treated for respiratory probelms due to a fire that broke out at the local university.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311254296 | Non Hospitalized injury | Heat Exhaustion | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 311254296 | Non Hospitalized injury | Heat Exhaustion | Occupation not reported | ||
| 3 | 311254296 | Hospitalized injury | Heat Exhaustion | Occupation not reported | ||
| 4 | 311254296 | Non Hospitalized injury | Heat Exhaustion | Occupation not reported | ||
| 5 | 311254296 | Non Hospitalized injury | Heat Exhaustion | Occupation not reported |