Occupational Safety and Health Administration OSHA

Accident Report Detail

Accident: 202421038 - Employee Dies - No Other Information In Report

Accident: 202421038 -- Report ID: 0253410 -- Event Date: 09/28/2006
InspectionOpen DateSICEstablishment Name
31000217509/28/20069224North Hudson Regional Fire And Rescue

Employee #1, a fire fighter, died. No additional information was reported in the original form.

Keywords: firefighter

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Age Sex Degree Nature Occupation
1 310002175 Occupation not reported