Accident Summary Nr: 202421012 - Firefighter dies of heart attack

Accident Summary Nr: 202421012 -- Report ID: 0253410 -- Event Date: 12/15/2003
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30715457512/16/20039224922160Long Branch City

Abstract: On December 15, 2003, Employee #1, a firefighter, died of a heart attack en route to a fire.

Keywords: HEART, EMERGENCY RESPONSE, CARDIAC ARREST

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 307154575 Fatality Other Occupation not reported