Accident Summary Nr: 202408514 - Worker Dies from Natural Causes
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
310617949 | 01/31/2007 | 1521 | 236115 | Epsilon Construction |
Abstract: On January 30, 2007, a worker was found lying motionless next to equipment that he had been operating. It appeared that the worker's death was due to natural causes. The autopsy and toxicology reports were pending at the time of this investigation.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single family or duplex dwelling | Other | Under $50,000 | 1 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 310617949 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Temporary work (buildings, facilities) Fatality Cause: Other |