Accident Summary Nr: 202407037 - Employee dies of apparent heart attack

Accident Summary Nr: 202407037 -- Report ID: 1055330 -- Event Date: 05/15/2003
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30635323605/15/20031611237310Scarsella Bros Inc

Abstract: On May 15, 2003, Employee #1 walked around a truck, collapsed, and could not be resuscitated.

Keywords: HEART, CPR, CARDIAC ARREST
Accident Details
End Use Project Type Project Cost Stories Non-building Height Fatality
Single family or duplex dwelling Other Under $50,000

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 306353236 Occupation not reported