Accident Summary Nr: 202369534 - Nursing Aid Dies from Legionellosis

Accident Summary Nr: 202369534 -- Report ID: 1055320 -- Event Date: 02/18/2013
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31658513202/25/20138361623312Madison House/Totem Lake

Abstract: On February 18, 2014, Employee #1, a 49-year-old nursing aid with Madison House-Totem Lake, died of Legionellosis.

Keywords: HEALTH CARE WORKER, LEGIONNAIRES DISEASE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 316585132 Fatality Other Occupation not reported