Accident Summary Nr: 202369393 - Employee Is Struck by or Jumped from a Machine, Died

Accident Summary Nr: 202369393 -- Report ID: 1055350 -- Event Date: 08/17/2012
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31641990208/20/20120119111199B & T Farms

Abstract: On August 17, 2012, Employee #1 was operating a combine machine. Either the employee was struck by or he jumped from the combine machine fracturing his neck. Employee #1 was pronounced dead.

Keywords: FRACTURE, MACHINE OPERATOR, HARVESTER, NECK, STRUCK BY

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 316419902 Fatality Fracture Occupation not reported