Accident Summary Nr: 202369393 - Employee Is Struck by or Jumped from a Machine, Died
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316419902 | 08/20/2012 | 0119 | 111199 | B & T Farms |
Abstract: On August 17, 2012, Employee #1 was operating a combine machine. Either the employee was struck by or he jumped from the combine machine fracturing his neck. Employee #1 was pronounced dead.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316419902 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |