Accident Summary Nr: 202369088 - Employee Caught in Conveyor Dies
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
315582577 | 12/13/2011 | 2421 | 321912 | Hampton Lumber Mills |
Abstract: On December 13, 2011, Employee #1, with Hampton Lumber Mills, was found dead on the conveyor belt, which was still running. No information was provided except that a manager who found Employee #1 does not know how the death occurred.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 315582577 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |