Accident Summary Nr: 202369088 - Employee Caught in Conveyor Dies

Accident Summary Nr: 202369088 -- Report ID: 1055340 -- Event Date: 12/13/2011
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31558257712/13/20112421321912Hampton Lumber Mills

Abstract: On December 13, 2011, Employee #1, with Hampton Lumber Mills, was found dead on the conveyor belt, which was still running. No information was provided except that a manager who found Employee #1 does not know how the death occurred.

Keywords: CAUGHT BETWEEN, CONVEYOR, SAWMILL

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 315582577 Fatality Other Occupation not reported