Accident Summary Nr: 202369070 - Employee Is Electrocuted and Dies

Accident Summary Nr: 202369070 -- Report ID: 1055350 -- Event Date: 07/28/2011
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31558230407/28/20110175111339Riverstone Ranch

Abstract: On July 28, 2011, Employee #1 was working on plumbing and was apparently electrocuted. No other information was provided in the original narrative.

Keywords: ELECTROCUTED, PLUMBING

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 315582304 Fatality Electric Shock Occupation not reported