Accident Summary Nr: 202368890 - Employee Dies from Bee Stings
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315118208 | 08/15/2011 | 5083 | 423820 | Othello New Holland |
Abstract: On August 12, 2011, Employee #1, a tractor mechanic, was stung by wasps on the hand and arm while working at his employer's shop. He died from the bee stings.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315118208 | Fatality | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported |