Accident Summary Nr: 202368866 - Employee Is Electrocuted
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
315079186 | 07/28/2011 | 0175 | 111339 | Riverstone Ranch Llc |
Abstract: On July 28, 2011, Employee #1 was working on plumbing and died of apparent electrocution. No other information was provided in the original narrative.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 315079186 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |