Accident Summary Nr: 202368841 - Employee Is Struck and Killed on Highway Work Site

Accident Summary Nr: 202368841 -- Report ID: 1055350 -- Event Date: 07/09/2011
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31505913907/11/20117389541990Ortiz & Associates, Inc.

Abstract: On July 9, 2011, Employee #1 was struck and killed on a highway work site. No other information was given in the report.

Keywords: HIGHWAY, WORK STATION, STRUCK BY, MOTOR VEHICLE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 315059139 Fatality Other Occupation not reported