Accident Summary Nr: 202368817 - Employee Falls Down Stairs, Later Dies
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
314939315 | 06/10/2011 | 9199 | 921190 | Skagit County |
Abstract: On May 26, 2011, Employee #1, a 75-year-old male, was feeling ill (dizzy) and was going to go home for the day. As Employee #1 was using the interior set of stairs to go from the second floor to the main floor, he fell because of unknown reasons. Employee #1 died on June 4, 2011.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 314939315 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |